2017 Big Cheese Race Results

The Big Cheese Race 2017

PROVISIONAL

Position

Race Number

Total Time

Name

Category

Club

1

123

01:44:35

Samuel Gregory

MSen

2

267

01:47:06

James Thomas

MSen

Cirencester AC

3

22

01:49:18

Richard Bateson

MSen

Yeovil Town RRC

4

133

01:50:59

Danny Harris

MV40

5

231

01:52:02

Oscar Richards

MSen

6

31

01:52:16

Richard Boyes

MSen

Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)

7

243

01:53:30

Phil Samson

MV40

8

20

01:54:13

Martin Bartlett

MSen

9

108

01:55:28

Oliver Frost

MV40

Wells City Harriers

10

112

01:55:36

Peter Gandon

MSen

Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)

10

84

01:55:36

Hugh Davies

MV40

Malvern Joggers

12

177

01:56:41

Alberto Lapedriza

MSen

13

185

01:56:55

Simon Marchant

MSen

Southville Running Club

14

308

01:57:25

Ben Burns

MSen

Clevedon Athletic Club

15

187

01:58:02

Dan Masters

MV40

Albion Running

16

57

01:58:09

Pete Clark

MSen

N/A

17

87

01:58:31

Robert Deller

MSen

18

293

01:59:15

Darren Wilkinson

MV40

N/A

19

270

02:01:10

Phil Thorne

MV40

North Devon RRC

20

109

02:01:44

Rob Furlong

MSen

Weston Athletic Club

21

27

02:04:08

James Bodely

MSen

22

130

02:05:00

Robert Harding

MSen

TACH

23

102

02:05:10

David Engledew

MV50

Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)

24

286

02:05:15

Rob Watkins

MV40

Thornbury RC

25

129

02:05:36

Jim Hardcastle

MV40

Clevedon Athletic Club

26

217

02:06:48

James Pheasant

MV40

27

32

02:07:37

Rob Branch

MSen

28

10

02:08:11

James Angus

MV40

Crewkerne RC

29

30

02:08:36

Matthew Bowden

MSen

Minehead RC

30

101

02:09:02

Alan Wilcox

MV40

Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)

31

242

02:09:47

Nick Ryles

MV40

Quantock Harriers

32

162

02:10:18

Matt Johnstone

MV40

Thornbury RC

33

199

02:10:19

James Miller

MV40

34

72

02:10:30

Kenneth Cox

MSen

Southville Running Club

35

165

02:10:39

Gareth Jones

MSen

Usk Runners

36

265

02:10:46

Martini Taylor

MV50

Frome Running Club

37

261

02:10:55

Carl Sturman

MSen

38

276

02:11:00

Joe Urwin

MSen

Southville Running Club

39

271

02:11:35

Ben Timpson

MSen

Running Forever RC

40

268

02:12:08

Justin Thomas

MV40

Wells City Harriers

41

120

02:12:34

Joseph Green

MV50

TRA / Nailsea Running Club

42

273

02:12:37

Catherine Treble

FV35

Westbury Harriers

43

19

02:13:00

Alex Banks

MSen

Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)

44

142

02:13:25

Kevin Hilton

MV40

Andover Athletics

45

145

02:14:09

Tony Hogg

MV50

46

260

02:14:19

Lee Stone

MV40

Frome Running Club

47

78

02:14:29

Liam Culliford

MSen

48

148

02:14:50

Robert Hopkins

MV40

Thornbury RC

49

41

02:14:56

Adrian Bull

MV40

50

198

02:15:03

Thomas Miller

MSen

Wickwar Wunners

51

192

02:15:04

Stefan Mchale

MV40

52

148

02:16:04

Robert Hopkins

MV40

Thornbury RC

53

39

02:16:19

Mark Brown

MV40

54

250

02:16:59

Marcus Sheppard

MSen

Southville Running Club

55

147

02:17:10

Ian Holmes

MV40

Frome Running Club

56

214

02:17:12

Richard Orson

MSen

57

164

02:18:20

Angela Jones

FV45

Usk Runners

58

114

02:18:40

Mike Gibbs

MV50

Vegan Runners UK

59

23

02:19:08

David Beard

MV40

Thornbury RC

60

37

02:19:10

Nick Brooke

MV60

DORSET DODDLERS RC

61

100

02:19:11

Joanne Emerson

FV35

Thornbury RC

62

89

02:19:16

Roger Denton

MV50

Thornbury Running Club

Position

Race Number

Total Time

Name

Category

Club

63

303

02:19:25

Tam Mclintock

MSen

Pac Tri

64

16

02:19:30

Mark Backhouse

MSen

65

74

02:19:41

Helen Crooks

FSen

Nailsea Running Club

66

234

02:19:45

Peter Roberts

MV50

67

127

02:19:52

Jess Hambly

FSen

67

232

02:19:52

Malcolm Ritchie

MV40

Bad tri

69

154

02:20:00

Christopher Hurst

MSen

70

206

02:20:13

Marcus Nicholls

MSen

71

251

02:20:43

Emma Sherman-Jame

FV35

72

28

02:21:59

Marc Bostock

MSen

Weston Athletic Club

73

90

02:22:08

Chris Derrick

MSen

Southville Running Club

74

244

02:22:24

Sam Saunders

MSen

75

205

02:22:32

Graham Newton

MV65

Axe Valley Runners

76

275

02:22:35

David Underwood

MV40

MILTON LARDER RUNNING CLUB

77

17

02:22:41

Daniel Badger

MSen

Almost Athletes

78

139

02:22:58

Thomas Hiddleston

MSen

79

259

02:23:02

Rob Stokes

MSen

Weston Athletic Club

80

212

02:23:48

Aaron Oliver

MSen

Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC

81

184

02:25:49

Stephen Lysaczenko

MV50

north devon road runners

82

60

02:26:06

Doug Cload

MV40

83

12

02:26:45

Charlie Apps

MSen

84

113

02:26:58

Newton Geoff

MV70

Tadworth AC

85

254

02:27:09

Jeremy Smart

MV40

Somer AC

86

215

02:27:17

Kevin Paine

MV40

87

136

02:27:28

Nick Hemmings

MV50

88

257

02:28:17

Mark Stockford

MV40

89

167

02:28:36

Spencer Joseph

MV50

Southville Running Club

90

221

02:29:30

Graham Plaister

MV50

91

228

02:30:13

Andrew Procter

MV40

92

208

02:30:31

Liz Noakes

FV55

Town & Country Harriers

93

253

02:30:58

Chris Smallman

MV50

94

40

02:30:59

John Bryan

MSen

Malvern Joggers

95

200

02:31:04

Cat Mills

FV35

Great Western Runners

96

288

02:31:19

Nick Weaving

MV50

Wells City Harriers

97

292

02:32:26

Nicky Whitley

FV35

Egdon heath harriers

98

152

02:33:14

Kevin Hudson

MV50

Weston Athletic Club

99

35

02:34:04

Guy Briggs

MSen

100

86

02:34:07

Chris Day

MSen

101

237

02:34:24

Maarten Rooney

MV40

102

107

02:34:26

Sarah Francis

FV45

North Devon RRC

103

144

02:34:46

Nicky Hodges

FV35

Town & Country Harriers

104

296

02:34:51

Geoff Woodward

MV50

Axe Valley Runners

105

50

02:34:53

Martin Cave

MV50

Swindon Striders

106

230

02:34:57

Steve Reynolds

MV50

Axe Valley Runners

106

298

02:34:57

Jim Wotton

MV60

Weston Athletic Club

108

299

02:34:59

James Wotton

MSen

Weston Athletic Club

109

122

02:35:42

Ross Greening

MV50

CLC Striders

110

134

02:35:51

Scott Hawkins

MSen

111

236

02:36:18

Joe Rogers

MSen

112

241

02:36:28

Tracy Ryder

FV45

wickwar wunners

113

59

02:36:35

Andrew Cleave

MV60

Wickwar Wunners

114

204

02:36:58

Andy Nation

MV40

115

209

02:37:26

Kirsty Norman

FV35

Yeovil Town RRC

116

157

02:38:23

Ilahi Imtiaz

MV40

117

29

02:38:48

Robyn Bott

FV35

Team Bath Athletics Club

118

262

02:38:52

Sarah Styles

FV45

Weston Athletic Club

119

125

02:39:12

Ed Grobler

MSen

120

153

02:39:16

Donna Hurst

FSen

121

168

02:40:01

Sigrid Kaulback

FSen

122

42

02:40:11

Christopher Bunce

MSen

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC

123

173

02:40:34

Lewis Kokoc

MSen

123

9

02:40:34

Simon Andrews

MV40

Weston Athletic Club

125

65

02:40:39

Bryan Cooper

MV40

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC

126

229

02:40:54

Lucy Rayner

FSen

TACH

126

75

02:40:54

Lisa Cropper

FV35

Town and Country Harriers

Position

Race Number

Total Time

Name

Category

Club

128

278

02:41:52

Amie Vaughan

FV35

MILTON LARDER RUNNING CLUB

128

99

02:41:52

David Elliott

MV40

Milton Larder running club

130

88

02:41:55

Chris Dempsey

MV40

Vegan Runners UK

131

135

02:41:56

Richard Hayes

MSen

132

301

02:41:58

Nicola Yalland

FSen

133

224

02:42:01

Emma Postlethwaite

FV45

Town and Country Harriers

134

201

02:42:05

Ruth Mitchell

FV45

Swindon Striders

135

175

02:42:54

Emma Lane

FSen

136

95

02:43:42

Steve Edgar

MV40

137

96

02:43:43

Hatty Edgar

FV35

138

61

02:44:28

Rod Clyde

MV50

139

118

02:44:29

David Graham

MV50

Wickwar Wunners

140

266

02:44:45

Elizabeth Thomas

FSen

Cirencester AC

141

182

02:44:47

John Lockton

MV50

142

158

02:44:55

Kim Ingleby

FV35

Westbury Harriers

143

282

02:45:09

Terence Wall

MV40

144

52

02:45:40

Paul Chadwick

MV50

Wells City Harriers

145

58

02:45:46

Simon Clayson

MV50

146

111

02:46:41

Marcus Gaffney

MV40

Frome Running Club

147

170

02:46:55

David Kemp

MV40

148

77

02:47:10

Malcolm Crosbie

MV40

149

305

02:47:27

Liz Parry

FV45

150

3

02:47:30

Sam Adamson

MSen

151

297

02:47:45

David Worthy

MV50

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC

152

277

02:48:05

Emma Valentine

FSen

153

239

02:49:05

John Russell

MV40

154

105

02:49:09

Noel Flynn

MV40

Weston Athletic Club

155

245

02:49:10

Tim Seal

MV40

Town and Country Harriers

156

51

02:49:14

Sarah Cave

FV35

Swindon Striders

156

287

02:49:14

Ian Weare

MV50

158

97

02:50:21

Ken Edmonds

MV50

Wickwar Wunners

159

43

02:51:30

Stephen Burgess

MV40

160

196

02:51:33

Steven Miller

MV40

Mystyle Runners

161

252

02:51:43

Tessa Sherman-Jame

FSen

162

163

02:52:16

Lloyd Jones

MSen

162

33

02:52:16

Steve Brant

MV50

164

233

02:52:25

Dave Roberts

MSen

165

178

02:53:02

Ruth Lang

166

159

02:53:06

Colin Jackson

MV40

167

132

02:53:58

Mandy Harling

FV45

167

131

02:53:58

Malcolm Harling

MV50

169

171

02:57:19

Andy King

MV50

Clevedon AC

170

235

02:57:30

Jason Rogers

MV40

Team – TCW

171

280

02:57:47

Joanna Wagstaff

FV45

172

284

02:57:59

Valerie Walsh

FV45

173

93

02:58:15

Lou Dutch

FV35

Team Synergie Coaching

174

207

02:58:39

Richard Nicholls

MV65

Southville Running Club

175

138

02:58:56

Nick Hicks

MV50

Weston Athletic Club

176

98

02:58:57

Elaine Eldridge

FV35

Weston Athletic Club

177

21

02:58:58

Faye Bateson

FV35

177

290

02:58:58

Ben White

MV40

Milton Larder running club

179

300

02:59:20

Sarah Wright

FV45

Bitton Road Runners

180

220

03:00:31

Laura Piper

FV35

181

25

03:02:21

Michelle Blackmore

FV45

Wells City Harriers

182

183

03:02:30

Catherine Lyne

FV35

183

18

03:03:20

Caroline Baker

FV45

183

197

03:03:20

Jane Miller

FSen

Wickwar Wunners

185

263

03:04:13

Gus Sylvester

MV50

186

256

03:04:18

Sheila Stansfield

FV45

Corsham Running Club

187

11

03:04:31

Mike Anstey

MV60

Malvern Joggers

188

83

03:04:52

Maria Davidson

FV35

Weston Athletic Club

189

294

03:06:40

Julia Withers

FV45

Weston Athletic Club

190

166

03:06:59

Elizabeth Jones

FV45

Hogweed Trotters

190

149

03:06:59

Neil Hopkins

MV40

Hogweed Trotters

192

218

03:07:11

Helen Phillips

FV35

Southville Running Club

Position

Race Number

Total Time

Name

Category

Club

193

272

03:07:25

Sarah Toms

FV35

193

119

03:07:25

Paula Green

FV45

195

82

03:07:32

Gail Daniel

FV45

Wickwar Wunners

196

156

03:07:54

Jackie Huxtable

FV45

Pac Tri

197

91

03:08:07

Rebecca Downton

FV35

198

66

03:09:31

Matt Copp

MSen

199

150

03:11:25

Debbie Horrey

FV35

N/a

200

38

03:11:26

Ben Brown

MV40

B/a

201

274

03:12:02

Melissa Trego

FSen

202

143

03:12:14

Gareth Hiscock

MV50

Weston Athletic Club

203

169

03:12:35

Anne Kelly

FV45

Langport Runners

204

128

03:13:39

Louisa Hancox

FV35

204

160

03:13:39

Vicky Jeffs

FV35

206

283

03:13:40

Lizzie Walpole

FSen

207

62

03:14:11

Claire Cohen

FV35

208

141

03:15:26

Margaret Hill

FV45

Langport Runners

209

76

03:16:22

Rachael Crosbie

FV35

210

189

03:17:10

Lisa Maxted

FV35

211

210

03:18:22

Stephen O’Callaghan

MSen

Southville Running Club

212

71

03:19:58

Steve Cox

MV60

Bitton Road Runners

213

121

03:21:17

Natalie Greening

FV45

Almost Athletes

214

151

03:22:18

David Horwood

MV50

215

307

03:22:25

Chris Wumack

MSen

215

92

03:22:25

Oli Durbin

MSen

215

285

03:22:25

Edmund Warren

MSen

AG

218

219

03:22:47

Rachel Phillips

FV45

Emersons Green Running Club

218

179

03:22:47

Catherine Lewton

FV35

Emersons Green Running Club

220

289

03:22:57

Michelle Webb

FV35

Southville Running Club

220

26

03:22:57

Susie Blunt

FV35

222

258

03:22:58

Sandra Stockford

FV45

222

202

03:22:58

Taryn Monks

FV55

Yeovil Town RRC

224

194

03:23:39

Kristian Mears

MV40

225

161

03:25:37

Carol Johnson

FV45

Corsham Running Club

226

213

03:27:31

Zach Orford

MV50

227

291

03:29:04

Susan White

FV45

Langport Runners

228

94

03:29:19

Suzy Dymond-White

FV45

229

174

03:31:22

Sarah Lane

FV45

Malvern Joggers

229

36

03:31:22

Lynda Broadway

FV45

Malvern Joggers

231

306

03:35:17

Lorna Mallin

FSen

Weston Athletic Club

232

226

03:38:30

Emma Prescott

FV35

233

47

03:38:32

Julie Carey

FV45

233

80

03:38:32

Michael Daburn

MV50

n/a

235

203

03:40:39

Úna Nã- Chribã-N

FV45

Forget the gym

236

304

03:43:15

Rachel Tromel

FV45

237

7

03:44:28

Deb Allen

FV55

Weston Athletic Club

238

223

03:46:16

Holly Pollock

FSen

239

247

03:48:47

Karen Shadwell

FV35

240

1

03:51:03

Louise Abbott

FV55

Running Somewhere Else

Leave a Reply