2015 Big Cheese Race Results

Official race day photos
Free photos taken by the marshals
More free photos taken by the marshals

Position Race Number Time Name Category Club
1 143 1:40:04 Matthew Battensby M Bristol & West AC
2 242 1:44:16 Mark Threlfall M M
3 184 1:46:01 Robert Stewart M Bristol & West AC
4 148 1:47:28 Matthew Waters M M
5 76 1:48:10 James Thomas M Running Somewhere else
6 244 1:48:57 Kevin Crenol MV40 MV40
7 31 1:49:20 Chris Chambers MV40 Eastleigh AC
8 39 1:50:09 Danny Harris M Worcester Tri Club
9 93 1:51:10 jon miller MV40 Worcester Tri Club
10 177 1:52:44 Phil Parsons MV40 Worcester Tri Club
11 17 1:54:09 Andy Haigh M Clapham Chasers
12 147 1:55:05 Matthew Piff M M
13 20 1:55:11 Ben Anderson MV40 Westbury Harriers
14 162 1:55:16 Nicolas Young M Great Western Runners
15 36 1:55:22 Daniel James Potter M Nailsea Running Club
16 183 1:55:53 Rob Cowlard MV40 Thornbury Running Club
17 101 1:56:28 Justin Thomas M Wells City Harriers
18 34 1:56:38 Dan Humphries MV40 Wells City Harriers
19 74 1:58:56 James Angus MV40 Crewkerne Running Club
20 3 1:59:33 Adrian Noble MV50 Weston Athletic Club
21 73 1:59:55 Jake Ludgate M M
22 55 1:59:58 Gavin Pritchard M M
23 110 2:00:22 Kevin May MV40 Worcester Tri Club
24 38 2:00:36 Daniel Owen MV40 MV40
25 214 2:00:56 Tony Hogg MV50 Weston Athletic Club
26 231 2:01:17 Angela Jones FV45 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran
27 135 2:01:19 Mark Lunt M M
28 9 2:02:27 Alex Ludgate M M
29 37 2:02:31 Daniel Masters MV40 MV40
30 240 2:02:37 Chris Smallman MV50 Malvern Joggers
31 33 2:03:52 Colin Swanney M M
32 182 2:04:49 Reinier Zeldenrust M Run Dem Crew
33 46 2:05:04 Oliver Cooper M Running Somewhere else
34 41 2:05:05 David Higenbottam MV40 Town & Country Harriers
35 175 2:05:07 Phil Argent MV50 MV50
36 235 2:05:27 Chris Hall MV50 Stubbington Green
37 86 2:05:28 Jo Taphouse F Minehead Running Club
38 123 2:05:37 Marc Hawker MV40 Frome Running Club
39 221 2:06:11 Yee Ng M M
40 97 2:06:14 Jonathan Williams M M
41 212 2:06:27 Tom Stokes MV50 Trail Running Assoc
42 11 2:06:33 Alistair Bisatt MV50 Devizes Running Club
43 216 2:06:50 Tristan Lench MV40 MV40
44 239 2:06:59 Tim Dodwell M Avon Valley Runners
45 32 2:07:02 Chris Stringer M Frome Running Club
46 228 2:07:08 Martin White MV40 MV40
47 111 2:07:30 Kie Booth M Weston Athletic Club
48 30 2:07:31 Celia Boothman FV35 FV35
49 189 2:07:36 Roger Mills MV40 Fairwater Runners
50 35 2:07:37 Daniel Badger M Witney road runners
51 60 2:07:38 Graham Townsend MV40 Marlborough Running Club
52 171 2:09:12 Peter Chester M M
53 163 2:09:47 nikki linfield FV45 FV45
54 146 2:09:53 Matthew Owen MV40 Bristol Orienteering Klub
55 192 2:10:09 Sam Kenyon MV40 MV40
56 96 2:11:03 Jonathan Moore MV40 MV40
57 132 2:11:16 mark ellison MV50 Worcester Tri Club
58 6 2:11:44 Alan Wilcox MV40 Bristol & West AC
59 218 2:12:02 Vicky Brotherton F F
60 225 2:12:31 Julian Ridgley MV40 Taunton ac
61 8 2:13:17 Alex Francis M Frome Running Club
62 159 2:13:19 Nick Faubel MV40 West Country Triathletes
63 51 2:13:36 Fred Fox MV50 Maiden Newton Runners
64 155 2:13:43 Neale Jarrett MV50 Weston Athletic Club
65 249 2:14:05 Lynette Porter FV45 Frome Tri club
66 137 2:14:11 Mark webley MV40 MV40
67 131 2:14:24 Mark Brown MV40 West Country Triathletes
68 229 2:14:28 Jeremy Newsome MV40 MV40
69 230 2:14:48 John Pirouet M M
70 115 2:14:57 Leigjton Smith M Weston Athletic Club
71 7 2:15:32 Alastair Myers MV40 MV40
72 88 2:15:44 Joe Urwin M M
73 2 2:15:45 Adrian Gwilliam MV40 Fairwater Runners
74 202 2:15:59 Steve Probert MV40 MV40
75 125 2:16:22 marcus nicholls M M
76 243 2:16:22 Darren Noad MV40 MV40
77 66 2:16:49 Ian Jones MV40 Burgess Hill Runners
78 227 2:17:29 Cheryl Valentine FV35 Weston Athletic Club
79 24 2:17:35 carl ward MV50 Taunton ac
80 213 2:17:58 Tom Wittram M M
81 201 2:18:09 Stephen Lysaczenko MV50 North Devon road runners
82 91 2:18:45 John Steinhardt MV50 MV50
83 246 2:19:11 Spencer Joseph MV50 Southville Runnung Club
84 94 2:19:14 jon Saunders MV40 Nailsea Running Club
85 61 2:19:22 Hazel Hole FV45 Minehead Running Club
86 176 2:19:26 phil johnson MV40 ledbury harriers
87 15 2:19:30 Andrew Burridge M M
88 63 2:19:32 Helen Faubel FV35 West Country Triathletes
89 168 2:19:48 Paul Snelling MV60 Weston Athletic Club
90 65 2:20:11 Hugh Somerset MV40 MV40
91 157 2:20:21 nicholas thick MV40 kx365
92 158 2:20:32 Nick Brine MV40 Mendip Triathlon Club
93 193 2:20:33 sandy king FV35 Southville Runnung Club
94 114 2:20:45 lee anderson M M
95 47 2:21:03 Emila Zielinska F Bad Tri
96 153 2:21:11 Michael Reep MV50 Weston Athletic Club
97 118 2:21:28 Liz Noakes FV45 Town & Country Harriers
98 126 2:23:09 Maria Anthony FV45 Chepstow Harriers
99 211 2:23:13 Tom Sharp M M
100 215 2:23:18 Trevor Matty MV40 Malvern Joggers
101 236 2:23:18 Rod Clyde MV50 MV50
102 128 2:23:18 Marianne Day F F
103 84 2:23:24 Jesse Hiles M M
104 12 2:23:30 Ally Martin FV45 East Cornwall Harriers
105 59 2:23:30 graham kirby MV50 PSOF
106 58 2:23:45 Gilles Comeau M M
107 219 2:24:07 William Tedds M M
108 186 2:24:11 Natasha Day F F
109 174 2:24:36 Peter Roberts MV40 MV40
110 167 2:24:56 Paul Grinham M Weston Athletic Club
111 77 2:25:03 James Wotton M Weston Athletic Club
112 133 2:25:04 Mark Greatholder M Southville Runnung Club
113 197 2:25:33 selina jervis FV35 FV35
114 198 2:25:39 Shaun Allen M M
115 220 2:25:43 Yasmin Ismail FV35 FV35
116 205 2:25:53 Stuart Sharman MV40 MV40
117 238 2:26:18 Martin Taylor MV50 Frome Running Club
118 223 2:26:44 Yuen Ng M M
119 199 2:26:59 Si Walsh MV40 West Country Triathletes
120 190 2:27:14 Rosemary Appleby FV35 Yeovil Town RRC
121 134 2:27:20 Mark Haskew MV40 MV40
122 54 2:27:26 gavin price MV50 Nailsea Running Club
123 62 2:27:31 Helen Conner M Team Bath
124 108 2:27:34 kevin Eades MV40 UK Netrunner
125 203 2:27:44 steve reynolds MV50 Axe Valley Runners
126 56 2:27:51 Geoff Woodward MV50 Axe Valley Runners
127 144 2:27:58 Matthew ellis MV50 MV50
128 22 2:27:59 Ben Sharp MV40 Clevedon AC
129 70 2:28:12 Ian Trussler MV50 Chippenham Harriers
130 237 2:28:18 Rebecca Webb F Frome Running Club
131 28 2:29:00 Catherine Mills F Great Western Runners
132 23 2:29:02 Margarita Felixberger Margarita Felixberger Frampton Cotterell Harriers
133 44 2:29:58 Drew Cunliffe MV40 Frome Tri club
134 200 2:30:10 Stephen Cannons MV50 MV50
135 185 2:30:34 Rod Appleby MV40 Yeovil Town RRC
136 120 2:30:46 Lucien Campbell-Kemp MV40 Town & Country Harriers
137 64 2:31:07 Helen King FV35 Town & Country Harriers
138 116 2:31:16 lisa hatchard FV35 Exmouth Harriers
139 26 2:31:32 Catherine Fagg FV55 Town & Country Harriers
140 245 2:31:48 Malcolm Crosbie MV40 MV40
141 141 2:32:39 Matt Smith MV40 Fitquest Running Club
142 67 2:32:52 Ian Louden MV50 Westbury Harriers
143 4 2:33:23 Akom srithunma MV40 MV40
144 89 2:33:42 John Bryan M Malvern Joggers
145 145 2:33:49 Matthew Molton M Town & Country Harriers
146 87 2:34:06 joanne filer FV35 pac tri
147 50 2:34:25 Emma Postlethwaite FV45 Town & Country Harriers
148 191 2:34:28 Sam Edwards MV50 Town & Country Harriers
149 180 2:34:29 Rachel smith F Weston Athletic Club
150 82 2:34:45 Jennifer Spence F Frampton Cotterell Harriers
151 160 2:34:52 Nick Russell MV50 Southville Runnung Club
152 138 2:34:57 Mark williams MV40 Southville Runnung Club
153 117 2:35:42 Liz Halliday FV45 Brighton Phoenix
154 233 2:38:40 Marie Woodcock FV35 Langport Runners
155 1 2:38:58 Aaron Oliver M Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
156 10 2:40:42 alice allen FV45 Langport Runners
157 79 2:41:26 Jane Miller FV45 Wickwar wunners
158 16 2:41:26 Andy Cleave MV50 Wickwar wunners
159 181 2:41:46 rachel wheatstone FV35 West Country Triathletes
160 40 2:42:21 Darren Abbotts MV40 Weston Athletic Club
161 204 2:42:44 Stuart Ropke MV40 MV40
162 154 2:43:31 Mike Godwin MV60 MV60
163 142 2:44:28 Matthew Banwell M Doomed
164 195 2:44:29 Sarah Styles FV35 Weston Athletic Club
165 210 2:45:19 Tim Mitchell MV40 Swindon striders
166 119 2:47:49 Lou Dutch FV35 Team Synergie Coaching
167 247 2:49:21 Paul Holyday MV40 Weston Athletic Club
168 69 2:50:05 Ian Skidmore MV50 MV50
169 106 2:51:36 Keith Peters MV50 pac tri
170 43 2:51:36 Deb Peters FV45 pac tri
171 100 2:52:16 julia withers FV45 Weston Athletic Club
172 48 2:52:30 Emma Evans FV35 Frome Running Club
173 206 2:52:36 Sue Fox FV55 Maiden Newton Runners
174 124 2:57:17 Marcus Gaffney MV40 Frome Running Club
175 25 2:57:20 Caroline Holt FV45 Weston Athletic Club
176 81 2:57:44 Jenna Broome F F
177 72 2:58:59 Jackie Huxtable FV45 pac tri
178 78 2:59:20 jamie Huxtable MV40 pac tri
179 109 2:59:54 kevin howells MV40 Weston Athletic Club
180 53 2:59:54 Gary Iles MV50 Weston Athletic Club
181 196 3:00:48 Sarah Werner FV35 Quantock Harriers
182 232 3:01:36 Anthony Finnis MV40 MV40
183 209 3:07:00 Thomas Werner MV40 Quantock Harriers
184 179 3:07:13 Rachel Lee F Nailsea Running Club
185 103 3:07:19 Kathleen Paul FV45 Nailsea Running Club
186 224 3:07:31 Yvonne Rogers FV35 Weston Athletic Club
187 161 3:09:18 Nicola Yalland F F
188 170 3:09:18 Pete Bartlett MV50 Weston Athletic Club
189 188 3:14:59 roger long MV60 Westbury Harriers
190 241 3:21:04 Sharon Reading FV45 Fit for Life
191 129 3:23:15 MARK ASTON MV60 Town & Country Harriers
192 234 3:23:39 Rachel FV45 FV45
193 113 Laura Francis 3:24:39 FV35 Frome Running Club

Leave a Reply