2016 Big Cheese Race Results

Cheddar Running Club
The Big Cheese Race 2016
Results
Position Race Number Total Time Name Category Club
1 219 1:40:39 am Robert Stewart MSen Bristol & West AC
2 257 1:41:19 am Tim Hawkins MV40 Wells City Harriers
3 68 1:42:39 am Andrew Fisher MV40 Lincoln Tri
4 255 1:46:03 am John Yells MSen Wells City Harriers
5 44 1:46:56 am Ryan Davidson MSen 0
6 241 1:47:08 am Robin Webb MSen Ely Runners
7 37 1:47:17 am Rob Cowlard MV40 Thornbury RC
8 183 1:48:48 am Gavin Pritchard MSen 0
9 127 1:49:50 am Robert John MV40 MMRT
10 74 1:50:06 am Peter Gandon MSen Bristol & West AC
11 25 1:51:43 am Mark Burley MSen Bristol & West AC
12 258 1:52:01 am Justin Thomas MV40 Wells City Harriers
13 50 1:53:02 am Joseph Donworth MSen Frome RC
14 151 1:54:53 am Dan Masters MV40 0
15 197 1:55:03 am Nick Ryles MV40 West Country Triathletes
16 170 1:55:09 am Adrian Noble MV50 Weston AC
17 181 1:55:14 am Daniel Potter MSen 0
18 248 1:55:32 am Stu Wilkie MSen Bristol & West AC
19 173 1:56:37 am Artur Osicki MSen Weston AC
20 185 1:57:09 am Jonathan Reep MSen 0
21 157 1:57:16 am Simon Miles MSen 0
22 6 1:57:26 am James Angus MV40 Crewkerne Running Club
23 80 1:57:36 am Andrew Grant MV50 Westbury Harriers
24 199 1:57:56 am Mark Saunders MV40 0
25 88 1:58:15 am Chris Hall MV50 0
26 145 1:58:39 am Mark Lunt MSen 0
27 121 1:58:52 am Wilfred Huxtable MSen Weston AC
28 76 1:59:32 am Jim Godden MV50 Thornbury RC
29 169 2:00:23 am Marcus Nicholls MSen 0
30 41 2:01:12 am Drew Cunliffe MV40 Frome Triathlon Club
31 168 2:01:17 am Yee Ng MSen 0
32 90 2:01:45 am Mathew Harber MSen 0
33 245 2:01:54 am Martin White MV40 0
34 111 2:02:19 am Robert Hopkins MV40 Thornbury RC
35 105 2:02:36 am Tobias Hinchliffe MSen Weston AC
36 195 2:02:46 am David Ryan MSen 0
37 24 2:02:59 am Phillip Bullock MV40 Maldwyn Harriers
38 60 2:03:04 am Paul Evans MSen 0
39 192 2:03:12 am Nicholas Ross MSen 0
40 40 2:03:18 am Laura Croker FV35 Clevedon AC
41 160 2:03:22 am James Miller MSen Southville RC
42 72 2:05:02 am Rob Furlong MSen Weston AC
43 52 2:05:49 am Charles Drewe MV40 0
44 154 2:06:02 am Rory McCarthy MV40 0
45 252 2:07:22 am James Wotton MSen 0
46 59 2:07:41 am Iain Elliott MSen Running Forever RC
47 57 2:07:59 am Phillip Edwards MSen Frampton Harreris
48 172 2:08:16 am Richard Orson MSen 0
49 184 2:08:18 am Michael Reep MV50 Weston AC
50 19 2:09:01 am Marc Bostock MSen Weston AC
51 158 2:09:13 am Matt Milkins MV40 Town & Country Harriers
52 61 2:09:15 am Gordon Everett MV40 Bristol & West AC
53 234 2:10:10 am Faith Vinney FSen 0
54 223 2:10:11 am Fenella Sunaway FSen 0
55 191 2:10:32 am Keith Robinson MV60 Frome RC
56 220 2:10:47 am Tom Stokes MV50 TRA
57 109 2:10:49 am Ian Holmes MV40 Gillingham Trotters
58 94 2:10:58 am Will Hartop MSen 0
59 4 2:11:21 am Lee Anderson MSen 0
60 242 2:11:31 am Mark Webley MV40 0
61 67 2:11:32 am Keith Firkin MV50 Cirencester AC
62 167 2:11:57 am Graham Newton MV60 Axe Valley Runners
63 26 2:12:11 am Sam Butterfield MSen 0
64 260 2:12:12 am Laurence Woodcock MSen 0
65 178 2:12:40 am John Pirouet MSen 0
66 143 2:13:01 am Jon Knight MV40 0
67 189 2:13:04 am Peter Roberts MV40 0
68 23 2:13:14 am Tom Bullivant MSen Southville RC
69 207 2:13:29 am Phil Sherborne MV40 Southville RC
70 222 2:13:36 am Chris Stringer MSen Frome RC
71 21 2:13:40 am Mark Brown MV40 West Country Triathletes
72 5 2:14:21 am Simon Andrews MSen Weston AC
73 179 2:15:47 am Lynette Porter FV45 Bitton Road Runners
74 13 2:15:53 am Tony Barrett MV40 0
75 247 2:16:05 am Nicky Whitley FV35 Egdon Health Harriers
76 7 2:16:17 am Maria Anthony FV45 Chepstow Harriers
77 261 2:16:22 am Chris Douglas MSen 0
78 233 2:16:54 am Cheryl Valentine FV35 Weston AC
79 150 2:17:14 am Allison Martin FV45 East Cornwall Harriers
80 8 2:17:17 am Andrew Archer MV50 Stragglers
81 9 2:17:56 am Steven Archer MV40 0
82 187 2:17:58 am Sarah Richichi FSen 0
83 166 2:18:12 am Jeremy Newsome MV40 0
84 10 2:18:16 am Finlay Asher MSen 0
85 12 2:18:24 am David Barrett MV50 0
86 163 2:18:27 am John Nash MV50 Chepstow Harriers
86 103 2:18:27 am Jonathan Hicks MSen 0
88 97 2:20:11 am Nick Hemmings MV50 0
88 118 2:20:11 am Chris Hurst MSen 0
90 146 2:20:33 am Stephen Lysaczenko MV50 North Devon RR
91 81 2:20:43 am Sarah Grant FSen 0
92 132 2:20:50 am Spencer Joseph MV50 0
93 113 2:21:18 am Paul House MV40 Nailsea RC
94 236 2:21:34 am Martin Walker MV40 0
95 46 2:21:48 am Danny De La Hey MV40 Langport Runners
96 225 2:22:45 am Martin Taylor MV50 Frome RC
97 108 2:22:53 am Leigh Holloway MV40 West Country Tri
98 125 2:23:09 am Graham James MV50 Forest Of Dean AC
99 133 2:23:16 am David Kemp MV40 West Country Triathletes
100 17 2:23:27 am Kath Bessell FSen Southville RC
101 126 2:23:33 am Selina Jervis FV35 Langport Runners
102 69 2:23:40 am Noel Flynn MV40 Weston AC
103 202 2:24:00 am Stuart Sharman MV40 Fitquest Running Club
104 198 2:24:31 am Danielle Sapsford FV35 Chepstow Harriers
105 256 2:24:34 am Heather Rawlings FV35 0
106 210 2:24:39 am Matt Smith MV40 Fitquest Running Club
107 246 2:24:48 am Ben White MV40 Milton Larders
108 215 2:24:58 am Paul Snelling MV60 Weston AC
109 249 2:25:19 am Mark Williams MV40 Southville Running Club
110 70 2:25:36 am Nigel Foden MV50 Wickwar Wunners
111 136 2:26:18 am Graham Kirby MV50 East Cornwall Harriers
112 193 2:26:29 am David Rowe MV40 Crewkerne
113 177 2:26:51 am Tash Perros FSen 0
114 262 2:27:38 am Terry Wail MV40 0
115 153 2:28:49 am Trevor Matty MV50 Malvern Joggers
116 205 2:28:51 am Wendy Sharpe – Nash FV45 Chepstow Harriers
117 95 2:29:06 am Donna Haskayne FSen 0
118 204 2:29:40 am Tom Sharp MSen 0
119 218 2:29:54 am John Steinhardt MV50 0
120 214 2:30:43 am Leighton Smith MSen 0
121 86 2:30:53 am Harvey Gurry MV50 Plymstock Road Runners
122 63 2:31:02 am Andy Fagg MV60 Town And Country Harriers
123 98 2:31:08 am Joel Hemms MV40 0
124 3 2:31:45 am Shaun Allen MSen 0
125 43 2:31:55 am Stuart Danning MV40 0
126 42 2:32:14 am Lucy Danning FV35 0
127 156 2:32:22 am Jay Medway FSen 0
128 237 2:32:36 am Si Walsh MV40 West Country Triathletes
128 29 2:32:36 am Sarah Cave FV35 Swindon Striders
130 250 2:32:42 am Paul Williams MSen 0
130 85 2:32:42 am Paul Grinham MV40 Weston AC
132 31 2:32:47 am Rod Clyde MV50 0
133 208 2:32:50 am Jules Smailes FV45 Nailsea RC
134 243 2:33:04 am Colin Welch MV50 Nailsea RC
135 20 2:33:14 am Stephen Brant MV50 0
136 45 2:33:37 am Jason Davis MSen 0
137 182 2:34:23 am Gavin Price MV50 Nailsea RC
138 102 2:35:10 am Nick Hicks MV40 Weston AC
139 224 2:35:27 am Tim Sweeney MSen 0
140 73 2:35:36 am Marcus Gaffney MV40 Frome Running Club
141 240 2:35:40 am Rebecca Webb FSen Frome RC
142 30 2:37:03 am Martin Cave MV50 Swindon Striders
143 112 2:37:19 am Mark Hoskins MSen 0
144 49 2:37:31 am Vicky Dixon FV35 0
145 91 2:37:34 am Mandy Harling FV45 Winchester & District AC
145 92 2:37:34 am Malcolm Harling MV50 0
147 148 2:37:41 am Caroline Macdonald FV35 Frampton Cotterell Harriers
148 147 2:37:42 am Alexander Macdonald MV40 0
149 213 2:38:14 am Rachel Smith FSen 0
150 212 2:38:48 am Nicholas Smith MV40 Stamford Striders
151 196 2:39:40 am Tracy Ryder FV35 Wickwar Wunners
152 159 2:39:43 am Jane Miller FV45 Wickwar Wunners
153 79 2:39:44 am David Graham MV50 Wickwar Wunners
154 174 2:41:02 am Deborah Parker FV35 Malvern Joggers
155 134 2:41:49 am Andy King MV50 Clevedon AC
156 235 2:42:13 am Joanna Wagstaff FV45 West Country Triathletes
157 140 2:43:47 am Jemma Lewis FSen Clevedon AC
158 141 2:43:48 am Gary Lewis MSen Clevedon AC
159 253 2:43:54 am Jim Wotton MV60 Weston AC
160 47 2:44:07 am Charlotte Deacon FSen Tewkesbury AC
160 149 2:44:07 am Helen Mannion FV35 0
162 2 2:44:33 am Alice Allen FV45 Langport Runners
162 16 2:44:33 am Adam Bennett MV40 TACH
164 34 2:44:56 am Hannah Cornish FSen 0
165 129 2:44:57 am Christopher Jones MV40 0
166 137 2:45:36 am Emma Lane FSen 0
166 231 2:45:36 am Melissa Trego FSen 0
168 35 2:45:38 am Pippa Coupe FSen 0
169 36 2:46:11 am Joanna Coveney FV35 Weston AC
170 188 2:49:13 am Emma Richichi FSen 0
171 119 2:49:43 am Jackie Huxtable FV45 Pac-Tri
172 186 2:50:14 am James Rees MSen 0
173 117 2:52:04 am Barbara Hunter FV35 Southville RC
174 65 2:52:31 am Stuart Feltham MSen Weston AC
175 124 2:53:09 am Matt Iles MV40 Bitton RR
176 78 2:53:38 am Selena Goulstone FSen Tewkesbury AC
177 115 2:53:52 am Kevin Howells MV40 Weston Athlectics
177 122 2:53:52 am Gary Iles MV50 Weston AC
179 39 2:54:24 am Steve Cox MV60 Bitton RR
180 217 2:56:18 am Gareth Starr MV40 0
181 259 2:58:52 am Jay Brant MSen 0
182 120 3:00:33 am Jamie Huxtable MV40 Pac-Tri
183 244 3:03:34 am Ian Whiskerd MSen 0
184 128 3:05:50 am Andrew Johnson MV50 Lliswerry Runners
184 53 3:05:50 am Suzy Dymond-white FV45 0
186 110 3:06:58 am Caroline Holt FV45 Portishead RC
186 87 3:06:58 am Barry Hall MV40 Portishead RC
188 14 3:07:33 am Pete Bartlett MV50 Weston AC
189 116 3:07:54 am Peter Hughes MSen Weston AC
190 139 3:08:27 am Sarah Rachel Lee FSen Nailsea RC
191 200 3:08:34 am Jon Saunders MV50 Nailsea RC
191 175 3:08:34 am Kathleen Paul FV45 Nailsea RC
193 206 3:08:50 am Sharon Sherborne FV45 Nailsea RC
193 142 3:08:50 am David Lippiatt MV50 Nailsea Running Club
195 155 3:09:47 am Josie Mcculloch FSen 0
196 221 3:11:32 am Milly Stowell FV45 Nailsea RC
197 228 3:11:50 am Rachel Thomas FV45 0
198 54 3:12:59 am Jason Eacott MV40 Frome RC
199 201 3:13:52 am Andrew Seeley MV50 Nailsea RC
200 89 3:13:53 am Graham Hampshire MV50 Nailsea Running Club
200 254 3:13:53 am Ali Wright FV35 Nailsea RC
200 226 3:13:53 am Cath Taylor FV45 Nailsea RC
200 227 3:13:53 am Sarah Thayer FV45 Nailsea Running Club
204 135 3:15:41 am Mike King MV60 Nailsea Running Club
205 11 3:21:44 am Jackie Baker FV45 0

Leave a Reply